Madison Ervin
Team: Georgia State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 58 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 24.4 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 29.9% | 28.9% | 72.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 9 games, 133.8 minutes, 424.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.84 | 4186 | 133 | 424 | -106 | -11.8 | -31.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.84 (#4186) | SE 3.26 | Poss 425 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.84 (#4186) | Off -1.95 | Def -2.89 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -24.96 (#3585) | PM/G -11.8 | PM/40 -31.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 58 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Winthrop | 24 | 29.9 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 31.0% | 31.5% | 84.4% | 42.0 | 37.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Georgia State | 8 | 14.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.1 | -0.4 | 28.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 32.8 | 34.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Georgia State | 27 | 22.6 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 28.8% | 28.9% | 66.7% | 40.8 | 37.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 58 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 24 of 59 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-08 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 41-54 | 39 | 0-14 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -10.0 | - |
| 2021-03-03 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 50-67 | 32 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-03-02 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 41-61 | 23 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 46-57 | 35 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 37-61 | 28 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-15 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 50-66 | 30 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 56-68 | 31 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 63-59 | 36 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 46-72 | 28 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 53-48 | 32 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-29 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 59-56 | 28 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 63-53 | 32 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-22 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | L | 42-51 | 33 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 73-80 | 35 | 5-8 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-15 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 68-73 | 30 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 41-58 | 31 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 43-61 | 34 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-31 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 37-80 | 31 | 1-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-30 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 41-69 | 16 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 49-56 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 59-54 | 28 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-08 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 59-89 | 28 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-02 | @ | South Carolina State | W | 65-47 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 50-65 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.0 | - |