H. McDonald
Team: UMBC Retrievers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 72.2% | 60.0% | 28.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UMBC Retrievers | 15 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 72.2% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 73.5 | 80.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Appalachian State Mountaineers | 3 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 70.0% | - | 50.0% | 68.0 | 70.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Appalachian State Mountaineers | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 66.7% | - | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 48-58 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 59-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Hartford Hawks | L | 71-74 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 56-66 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 48-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 68-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 57-52 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 41-51 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 44-67 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 40-69 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 72-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 36-69 | 7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 61-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 64-76 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Gettysburg Bullets | W | 79-33 | 25 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10.0 | - |