Sky Jasper
Team: McNeese Cowgirls
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 19.4 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 34.3% | - | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 10 games, 177.3 minutes, 621.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.64 | 4335 | 177 | 621 | -152 | -15.2 | -34.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.64 (#4335) | SE 3.16 | Poss 621 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.64 (#4335) | Off -2.68 | Def -2.95 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -24.46 (#3870) | PM/G -15.2 | PM/40 -34.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | McNeese Cowgirls | 2 | 18.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 28.6% | - | - | 28.6 | 28.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | McNeese Cowgirls | 5 | 19.4 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 34.3% | - | 100.0% | 36.2 | 34.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-06 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 51-62 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | L | 55-78 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-11 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 36-86 | 24 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 65-93 | 27 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-15 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 40-96 | 18 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -7.0 | - |