🐻⬇️🏀

E. Grothaus

E. Grothaus

Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: C

Season Averages — 2019-2020

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
5 29.4 10.4 7.0 1.0 0.4 0.6 2.2 10.6 6.6 35.8% 25.0% 68.4%

Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 26 games, 666.8 minutes, 2136.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+1.87 629 666 2136 +116 +4.5 +7.0

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)

Model Outputs — 2019-2020

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 2.52 | Poss 2136 More → +1.87 (#629) SE 2.52 | Poss 2136
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.01 | Def +1.86 More → +1.87 (#629) Off +0.01 | Def +1.86
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +7.0 More → +5.43 (#524) PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +7.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2022-2023 NCAAW Washington 30 10.4 3.7 1.9 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.6 2.6 3.2 54.5% 40.0% 72.4% 61.8 58.4
2021-2022 NCAAW Lehigh Mountain Hawks 29 30.3 12.6 8.7 1.6 1.0 1.8 2.1 11.3 12.3 44.8% 30.5% 71.2% 51.3 48.6
2020-2021 NCAAW Lehigh Mountain Hawks 4 33.0 14.2 9.0 1.2 2.0 1.2 1.8 10.0 16.0 57.5% 42.9% 72.7% 63.6 61.3
2019-2020 NCAAW Lehigh Mountain Hawks 5 29.4 10.4 7.0 1.0 0.4 0.6 2.2 10.6 6.6 35.8% 25.0% 68.4% 42.4 36.8
2018-2019 NCAAW Lehigh Mountain Hawks 6 19.3 9.3 5.2 0.2 0.5 1.0 1.5 6.3 8.3 47.4% 42.9% 77.3% 58.7 51.3

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2020-03-09@Colgate RaidersW69-62316-110-06-6540131814.0-
2020-03-04@Colgate RaidersW86-70315-120-06-81300231616.0-
2020-02-12@Holy Cross CrusadersL62-65303-101-31-2311058-2.0-
2019-11-30vsFordham RamsL57-59285-140-10-180000104.0-
2019-11-28@Ball State CardinalsL52-54270-60-00-26010001.0-