N. Ganpo
Team: Lafayette Leopards
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 24.7 | 6.6 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 8.7 | 47.7% | 0.0% | 54.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 24 games, 654.7 minutes, 1853.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.10 | 1560 | 654 | 1853 | -9 | -0.4 | -0.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.10 (#1560) | SE 2.94 | Poss 1853 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.10 (#1560) | Off +0.90 | Def -0.80 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.49 (#2301) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -0.5 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
7/22 FG (31.8%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 22 | 31.8 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Lafayette Leopards | 30 | 27.8 | 7.2 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 6.9 | 9.9 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 48.2 | 47.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Lafayette Leopards | 1 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 57.1% | - | 66.7% | 60.1 | 57.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Lafayette Leopards | 3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 66.7% | - | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Lafayette Leopards | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-07 | @ | American University | L | 48-54 | 29 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 58-49 | 33 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | @ | American University | L | 48-62 | 37 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 65-61 | 30 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 58-52 | 28 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 60-68 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 77-61 | 34 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 52-76 | 27 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 58-51 | 33 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 40-68 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 50-59 | 36 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | vs | American University | L | 51-58 | 35 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 46-50 | 32 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 57-67 | 35 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 47-49 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 57-63 | 31 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 56-62 | 30 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 48-39 | 29 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 54-44 | 32 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 59-37 | 26 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 36-71 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 62-55 | 25 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 71-64 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 53-50 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 55-66 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 52-73 | 23 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 49-44 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 59-72 | 25 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 47-60 | 26 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 63-72 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 68-74 | 16 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-03-09 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 33-52 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 47-57 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 67-58 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | @ | American University | L | 47-67 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |