S. Tuelle
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 79 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79 | 27.2 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 8.7 | 5.6 | 37.4% | 35.1% | 76.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 30 games, 837.1 minutes, 2447.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.49 | 1301 | 837 | 2447 | +132 | +4.4 | +6.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.49 (#1301) | SE 2.81 | Poss 2448 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.49 (#1301) | Off +0.96 | Def -0.48 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.39 (#538) | PM/G +4.4 | PM/40 +6.3 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
4/10 FG (40.0%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 79 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 31 | 29.4 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 39.3% | 37.7% | 75.0% | 53.7 | 53.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 7 | 29.4 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 9.1 | 10.9 | 46.9% | 56.5% | 83.3% | 68.3 | 67.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 24 | 23.4 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 33.0% | 29.1% | 83.3% | 44.8 | 43.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 2 | 38.0 | 8.5 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 35.3% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 47.5 | 44.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 4 | 26.2 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 16.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 23.2 | 22.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 11 | 25.9 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 9.5 | 7.3 | 40.0% | 31.2% | 70.6% | 51.6 | 49.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 79 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-15 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 52-61 | 27 | 5-14 | 4-11 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 67-52 | 32 | 3-8 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 70-61 | 31 | 5-13 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 57-60 | 28 | 7-17 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 54-59 | 31 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 66-65 | 16 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 65-51 | 35 | 7-10 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 57-46 | 26 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-16 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 49-53 | 26 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 51-65 | 31 | 4-14 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-09 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 77-57 | 26 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 53-35 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 54-43 | 32 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 51-73 | 27 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 75-73 | 35 | 4-14 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 58-69 | 36 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 69-59 | 33 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 44-45 | 29 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 47-49 | 28 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 43-73 | 24 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 47-48 | 32 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 39-54 | 36 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-14 | vs | Lancaster Bible Char | W | 99-28 | 17 | 5-9 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 74-61 | 32 | 5-13 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 41-42 | 36 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 70-61 | 34 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-23 | vs | Morgan State Lady Be | W | 60-46 | 33 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 70-52 | 28 | 3-10 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 49-74 | 32 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 68-55 | 37 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | North Carolina Wesle | W | 108-37 | 19 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-12-01 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 47-38 | 20 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-28 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 42-54 | 39 | 6-16 | 4-13 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-23 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 41-62 | 33 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 81-34 | 23 | 6-8 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | vs | UCF Knights | L | 60-62 | 37 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 71-55 | 33 | 4-10 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | North Carolina Wesle | W | 83-40 | 21 | 8-14 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-03-16 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 44-50 | 32 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 47-86 | 26 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 51-50 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 59-56 | 23 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 60-53 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 78-35 | 28 | 1-10 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 73-55 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 63-52 | 29 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 56-48 | 24 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 58-45 | 19 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 70-60 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 61-76 | 35 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 62-81 | 19 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 58-55 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 66-53 | 38 | 6-13 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | William Peace Pacers | W | 85-44 | 21 | 4-12 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-06 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 53-40 | 31 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | South Carolina State | W | 67-46 | 23 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 66-76 | 26 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 53-42 | 28 | 2-9 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 39-84 | 21 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | St. Andrews Knights | W | 117-33 | 14 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 49-65 | 28 | 5-6 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Pfeiffer Falcons | W | 99-35 | 15 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-03-14 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 46-62 | 39 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 54-39 | 37 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | L | 40-49 | 38 | 1-9 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-18 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 61-58 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-11 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 68-66 | 24 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-21 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 61-36 | 21 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-03-17 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 45-57 | 33 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 55-44 | 28 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 85-63 | 26 | 8-12 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-03-12 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 54-49 | 31 | 1-10 | 1-9 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-06 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 59-49 | 28 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-19 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 52-51 | 22 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-05 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 61-41 | 37 | 5-16 | 1-10 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 60-65 | 27 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-01-15 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 46-59 | 25 | 4-11 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-13 | vs | Howard Bison | L | 64-69 | 16 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Florida Internationa | W | 59-54 | 12 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |