M. Culbertson
Team: Belmont Bruins
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 16.7% | 33.3% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 6 games, 25.3 minutes, 92.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.37 | 3483 | 25 | 92 | +2 | +0.3 | +3.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.37 (#3483) | SE 4.17 | Poss 92 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.37 (#3483) | Off -0.78 | Def -1.59 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.17 (#1931) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +3.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 6 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 16.7% | 33.3% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 2 | 13.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | 14.3 | 14.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 4 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 42.9% | 0.0% | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-29 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 73-48 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | W | 103-50 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 67-52 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 65-46 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 85-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 87-49 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |