S. Sanford
Team: Long Island University Sharks
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 27.1 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 30.6% | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 21 games, 536.0 minutes, 1601.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.36 | 4439 | 535 | 1601 | -126 | -6.0 | -9.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.36 (#4439) | SE 2.42 | Poss 1601 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.36 (#4439) | Off -2.76 | Def -1.59 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.87 (#3969) | PM/G -6.0 | PM/40 -9.4 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
9/26 FG (34.6%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Long Island University Sharks | 23 | 26.5 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 31.2% | 31.8% | 62.5% | 42.6 | 41.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Long Island University Sharks | 1 | 27.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | -5.0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | - | 12.5 | 12.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Long Island University Sharks | 4 | 30.8 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 6.2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 53.8 | 53.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 60-46 | 22 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 69-62 | 33 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 73-82 | 33 | 7-16 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 57-65 | 33 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 50-46 | 27 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 49-39 | 26 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 74-67 | 23 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 36-49 | 30 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 53-50 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 53-59 | 24 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 62-51 | 30 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 50-66 | 31 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 54-70 | 31 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 4-8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-12-13 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 55-65 | 21 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | L | 37-65 | 24 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 51-52 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 71-74 | 32 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 65-87 | 27 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 55-70 | 28 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 52-61 | 29 | 4-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 53-59 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 41-92 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 66-85 | 17 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-09 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 66-69 | 27 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2020-03-09 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 47-80 | 31 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-03-02 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 57-71 | 27 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-17 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 66-63 | 35 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 85-46 | 30 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | - |