Kiara Bell
Team: Long Island University Sharks
Position: F
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 19.6 | 12.4 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 11.0 | 9.4 | 47.3% | - | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UMBC Retrievers | 29 | 29.0 | 11.0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 9.4 | 12.1 | 47.8% | 0.0% | 78.4% | 52.2 | 47.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Long Island University Sharks | 25 | 16.9 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 31.9% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 36.9 | 31.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Long Island University Sharks | 1 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 25.0% | - | 83.3% | 42.3 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Long Island University Sharks | 5 | 19.6 | 12.4 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 11.0 | 9.4 | 47.3% | - | 83.3% | 51.4 | 47.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-09 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 47-80 | 19 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-03-02 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 57-71 | 17 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-17 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 66-63 | 26 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-01-13 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 63-61 | 22 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 85-46 | 14 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |