R. Niles
Team: Fairleigh Dickinson Knights
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 25.2 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 28.5% | 28.6% | 68.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 20 games, 477.7 minutes, 1404.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.29 | 1818 | 477 | 1404 | +73 | +3.6 | +6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.29 (#1818) | SE 2.62 | Poss 1404 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.29 (#1818) | Off -0.17 | Def -0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.20 (#778) | PM/G +3.6 | PM/40 +6.1 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
6/22 FG (27.3%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | 2 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 46.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 54.0 | 53.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Fairleigh Dickinson Knights | 22 | 24.4 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 25.3% | 25.0% | 69.2% | 37.7 | 33.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Fairleigh Dickinson Knights | 6 | 35.0 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 9.2 | 8.3 | 32.7% | 34.4% | 70.8% | 48.8 | 42.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Fairleigh Dickinson Knights | 3 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 41.4 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-05 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 24-80 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-09 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 39-80 | 19 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 38-44 | 21 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-07 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 66-58 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 65-48 | 24 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 63-50 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 59-52 | 29 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 55-49 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 56-70 | 25 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 72-35 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 55-51 | 34 | 7-14 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 62-42 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 64-56 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 73-53 | 28 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 5-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 65-56 | 19 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 52-73 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 88-92 | 44 | 2-13 | 1-9 | 8-10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 71-45 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 63-40 | 36 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 65-55 | 28 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 6-8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 63-32 | 36 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 56-66 | 32 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 59-68 | 34 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 68-89 | 26 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-03-09 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 57-43 | 32 | 3-13 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-03-02 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 57-53 | 33 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-17 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 63-55 | 33 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-01-13 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 65-60 | 27 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-12-10 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 68-59 | 36 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 68-70 | 49 | 4-17 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 38-64 | 31 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-18 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 48-68 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Howard Bison | L | 58-79 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |