F. Toppin
Team: Central Connecticut Blue Devils
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 28.9 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 30.9% | 22.5% | 58.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 21 games, 575.9 minutes, 1798.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.30 | 1433 | 575 | 1798 | -109 | -5.2 | -7.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.30 (#1433) | SE 2.59 | Poss 1799 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.30 (#1433) | Off +0.49 | Def -0.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.06 (#3866) | PM/G -5.2 | PM/40 -7.6 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
9/26 FG (34.6%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 27 | 28.7 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 31.8% | 27.1% | 61.4% | 40.6 | 35.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 23 | 28.9 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 30.9% | 22.5% | 58.3% | 37.4 | 34.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 1 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 45.5% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 56.8 | 54.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 2 | 19.5 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 10.5 | 57.1% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 58.4 | 64.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 58-62 | 30 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 62-71 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 47-64 | 30 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 58-55 | 19 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 58-65 | 21 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 76-63 | 24 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 75-66 | 36 | 4-14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 42-62 | 23 | 2-13 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 67-74 | 24 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 60-71 | 28 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 59-69 | 30 | 5-16 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 56-63 | 34 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 51-62 | 32 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 69-53 | 32 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 53-60 | 16 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 73-50 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 45-56 | 34 | 3-12 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 65-116 | 30 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 63-70 | 36 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 63-67 | 29 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 67-60 | 38 | 4-13 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 50-79 | 35 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 50-87 | 32 | 3-12 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | -6.0 | - |