M. Clark
Team: Evansville Purple Aces
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 30.1 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 11.3 | 5.6 | 36.6% | 19.4% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 25 games, 700.3 minutes, 2325.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.92 | 1075 | 700 | 2325 | -94 | -3.8 | -5.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.92 (#1075) | SE 2.65 | Poss 2326 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.92 (#1075) | Off +0.48 | Def +0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.04 (#3766) | PM/G -3.8 | PM/40 -5.4 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
3/9 FG (33.3%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 28 | 30.0 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 33.0% | 29.3% | 83.2% | 46.8 | 37.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 30 | 30.1 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 11.3 | 5.6 | 36.6% | 19.4% | 78.6% | 46.7 | 40.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Saint Louis Billikens | 2 | 28.5 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 1.5 | 26.9% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 37.2 | 34.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Saint Louis Billikens | 2 | 26.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 36.4% | 14.3% | - | 40.9 | 40.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Saint Louis Billikens | 6 | 22.7 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 36.6% | 30.4% | 70.0% | 48.5 | 45.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 75-89 | 25 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 56-83 | 33 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 71-80 | 39 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 66-80 | 32 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 6-9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 57-99 | 21 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 56-60 | 29 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 70-75 | 21 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 58-56 | 39 | 7-15 | 0-3 | 5-7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 58-78 | 31 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 67-77 | 33 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 60-75 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 62-75 | 38 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 35-82 | 22 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 62-74 | 34 | 5-14 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 54-68 | 30 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 51-69 | 27 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | -6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 68-87 | 30 | 2-16 | 1-8 | 6-8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-07 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 74-73 | 37 | 7-16 | 3-7 | 8-12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 56-93 | 36 | 4-17 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 54-97 | 34 | 7-18 | 3-9 | 4-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 67-75 | 35 | 2-13 | 0-8 | 4-5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 79-49 | 24 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | W | 89-83 | 25 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 73-81 | 33 | 9-17 | 1-7 | 7-8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 77-85 | 29 | 7-20 | 2-9 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 84-71 | 28 | 4-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 74-85 | 23 | 2-11 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 67-57 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | vs | Oakland City Mighty | W | 100-59 | 26 | 8-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 62-52 | 34 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7.0 | - |