J. Franklin
Team: Missouri State Bears
Position: F
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 21.1 | 6.8 | 7.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 11.0 | 45.1% | - | 60.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | 35 | 12.7 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 48.6% | 0.0% | 69.6% | 56.2 | 48.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 10 | 31.0 | 15.4 | 12.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 10.4 | 20.8 | 55.8% | 0.0% | 76.0% | 61.1 | 55.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 13 | 26.4 | 12.2 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 9.4 | 15.8 | 49.2% | - | 69.6% | 54.2 | 49.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 20 | 23.8 | 10.4 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 55.4% | - | 75.3% | 61.1 | 55.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 9 | 21.1 | 6.8 | 7.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 11.0 | 45.1% | - | 60.0% | 49.2 | 45.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-30 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 46-55 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-25 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 69-60 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-03-23 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 89-78 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-17 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 94-79 | 25 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 89-64 | 22 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 59-50 | 21 | 3-14 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-03-03 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 61-70 | 22 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-16 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 67-70 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 61-65 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |