M. Crompton
Team: Illinois State Redbirds
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 33.0 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 42.3% | 42.2% | 75.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
4/7 FG (57.1%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 71.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Illinois State Redbirds | 33 | 33.0 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 42.3% | 42.2% | 75.4% | 60.6 | 58.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Illinois State Redbirds | 33 | 31.7 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 38.1% | 36.8% | 83.3% | 54.9 | 52.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Illinois State Redbirds | 2 | 30.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 28.6% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 43.7 | 39.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Illinois State Redbirds | 3 | 29.3 | 13.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 54.2% | 59.1% | - | 81.2 | 81.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Illinois State Redbirds | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-16 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 51-61 | 38 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-03-11 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 54-74 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-03-10 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 75-73 | 30 | 3-11 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 82-71 | 32 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 73-56 | 26 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 78-49 | 33 | 3-10 | 3-9 | 7-9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 66-55 | 33 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 67-83 | 34 | 6-9 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 72-70 | 36 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 66-71 | 30 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-10 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 73-70 | 38 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-05 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 79-73 | 36 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 84-52 | 25 | 6-8 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 55-42 | 33 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-27 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 78-46 | 22 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 78-46 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-20 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 78-68 | 33 | 6-11 | 6-9 | 9-9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 70-56 | 39 | 8-16 | 7-13 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-12 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 60-50 | 34 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 59-56 | 31 | 3-11 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Missouri State Lady | W | 67-63 | 32 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 64-74 | 36 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-30 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 87-76 | 37 | 7-12 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 49-63 | 39 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 51-64 | 35 | 2-11 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-06 | vs | Missouri St. Louis R | W | 66-51 | 28 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 65-75 | 38 | 6-10 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 66-73 | 29 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Louisiana Tech Lady | W | 70-53 | 26 | 5-10 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | W | 79-62 | 34 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 62-57 | 40 | 5-13 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 71-56 | 35 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 74-70 | 43 | 8-14 | 7-10 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 18.0 | - |