M. Klein
Team: Sacred Heart Pioneers
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | -0.1 | 28.1% | 17.4% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 6 games, 37.7 minutes, 107.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 4027 | 37 | 107 | -15 | -2.5 | -15.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.25 (#4027) | SE 3.99 | Poss 107 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.25 (#4027) | Off -2.09 | Def -1.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -13.97 (#2517) | PM/G -2.5 | PM/40 -15.9 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
1/3 FG (33.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 13 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 27.8% | 21.4% | - | 36.1 | 36.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 8 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -0.6 | 28.6% | 11.1% | - | 32.1 | 32.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-17 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 49-92 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-03-06 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 63-44 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 56-45 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 64-79 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-16 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 73-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 76-60 | 10 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-06 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 63-53 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | Mercy Mavericks | W | 81-44 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-20 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 52-64 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 39-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 35-56 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 48-69 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 72-34 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 48-65 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 68-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 40-63 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 60-50 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 47-67 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 65-74 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 67-76 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 37-63 | 15 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-10 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 60-85 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 62-88 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 46-85 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |