V. Garrelts
Team: Canisius Golden Griffins
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 23.6 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 31.8% | 24.8% | 79.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
0/3 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Canisius Golden Griffins | 30 | 31.5 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 9.4 | 6.1 | 32.9% | 25.2% | 83.8% | 44.8 | 39.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Miami (OH) Redhawks | 28 | 18.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 28.9% | 24.6% | 50.0% | 39.3 | 39.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Miami (OH) Redhawks | 1 | 30.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Miami (OH) Redhawks | 4 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 41.8 | 38.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Miami (OH) Redhawks | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-07 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 41-54 | 34 | 1-12 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 58-76 | 35 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 44-55 | 29 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-27 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 89-80 | 35 | 2-9 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 43-67 | 30 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-17 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 73-60 | 36 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 9-10 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 22.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 58-75 | 34 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 52-46 | 26 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 36-73 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 58-68 | 33 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 55-65 | 36 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 70-82 | 32 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 48-64 | 32 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 58-68 | 29 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-12 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 56-61 | 32 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 53-69 | 31 | 1-9 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 79-74 | 40 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 62-72 | 33 | 3-10 | 0-5 | 6-6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 68-73 | 38 | 4-15 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 65-61 | 40 | 2-10 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 74-67 | 38 | 6-9 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 50-75 | 27 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 85-47 | 17 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 48-59 | 32 | 8-15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 52-62 | 35 | 2-14 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 64-58 | 21 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 72-75 | 31 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 65-70 | 37 | 7-20 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 66-93 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 9-9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 57-55 | 29 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 72-73 | 26 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 64-73 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 76-81 | 24 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 52-61 | 12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 71-83 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 61-70 | 24 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 61-94 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 90-77 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 63-86 | 25 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 61-83 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 80-67 | 19 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 64-74 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 69-80 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 59-70 | 22 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 64-67 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | L | 54-63 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 61-56 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 63-60 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 53-66 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 76-82 | 32 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 58-60 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 80-62 | 24 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 81-73 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 52-69 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 59-70 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 77-73 | 17 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 65-72 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 85-60 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 68-88 | 30 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-03-09 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 72-87 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 69-82 | 13 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 84-86 | 8 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 62-80 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 48-74 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 72-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-26 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 73-95 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |