N. Clark
Team: Cincinnati Bearcats
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 29 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 25 games, 203.5 minutes, 699.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.28 | 892 | 203 | 699 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.28 (#892) | SE 2.84 | Poss 700 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.28 (#892) | Off +1.50 | Def -0.22 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.43 (#2085) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.6 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
3/5 FG (60.0%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 60.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 29 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Cincinnati Bearcats | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 31.6 | 33.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Marquette Golden Eagles | 27 | 15.1 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 34.3% | 22.6% | 66.7% | 39.6 | 37.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Xavier Musketeers | 17 | 31.5 | 11.7 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 39.8% | 26.7% | 77.1% | 47.1 | 43.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Xavier Musketeers | 3 | 26.0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 11.3 | -2.7 | 29.4% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 35.0 | 33.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Miami (OH) Redhawks | 1 | 34.0 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 57.1 | 53.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 29 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-24 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 58-84 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 55-70 | 24 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 67-62 | 14 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-27 | vs | Baylor Bears | L | 53-74 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | W | 68-56 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-20 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 87-95 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 72-79 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 60-75 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 57-69 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | UCF Knights | W | 67-61 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-30 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 46-54 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 50-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowgi | W | 58-56 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 43-72 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 58-68 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 64-77 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 53-68 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 41-66 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 71-51 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | W | 58-56 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 87-62 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 69-47 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | W | 76-52 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 65-41 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 45-79 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-23 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 60-77 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Toledo Rockets | W | 71-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 81-62 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 59-77 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |