Dynah Jones
Team: Tulane
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 29.0 | 16.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 56.5% | 42.9% | 42.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 25 games, 419.6 minutes, 1223.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.36 | 1294 | 419 | 1223 | -24 | -1.0 | -2.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.36 (#1294) | SE 2.69 | Poss 1223 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.36 (#1294) | Off -0.87 | Def +1.23 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.96 (#2537) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -2.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Tulane | 32 | 29.3 | 12.6 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 41.0% | 28.1% | 73.7% | 49.6 | 45.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Tulane | 31 | 27.0 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 10.4 | 7.9 | 40.2% | 30.3% | 78.8% | 52.7 | 45.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Tulane | 4 | 20.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 38.1% | 37.5% | 85.7% | 51.9 | 45.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Tulane | 4 | 17.2 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 7.5 | -0.5 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 37.2 | 36.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Tulane | 2 | 29.0 | 16.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 56.5% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 61.3 | 63.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-08 | @ | South Florida Bulls | L | 52-61 | 29 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | vs | South Florida Bulls | L | 45-50 | 29 | 8-15 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8.0 | - |