Margo Peterson
Team: Siena
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 37.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 21 games, 422.6 minutes, 1359.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.97 | 3615 | 422 | 1359 | -62 | -3.0 | -5.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.97 (#3615) | SE 2.64 | Poss 1360 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.97 (#3615) | Off -1.48 | Def -1.48 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.56 (#3197) | PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -5.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Siena | 27 | 27.0 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 39.7% | 36.8% | 81.5% | 54.2 | 50.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Siena | 2 | 31.0 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 69.0 | 62.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Siena | 2 | 24.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 37.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 51.7 | 53.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-12 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 56-72 | 32 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-03-10 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 58-48 | 16 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |