A. Anthony
Team: Siena Saints
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 32.1 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 37.3% | 25.5% | 68.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 7 games, 209.9 minutes, 578.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.95 | 4555 | 209 | 577 | -74 | -10.6 | -14.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.95 (#4555) | SE 3.22 | Poss 578 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.95 (#4555) | Off -2.72 | Def -2.22 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.80 (#3608) | PM/G -10.6 | PM/40 -14.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Siena Saints | 10 | 31.1 | 9.1 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 34.9% | 15.2% | 63.2% | 39.8 | 37.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Siena Saints | 2 | 31.5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 53.3 | 53.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Siena Saints | 2 | 38.0 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 10.0 | 12.5 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 62.0 | 57.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 51-68 | 39 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 43-59 | 32 | 3-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 44-64 | 36 | 4-13 | 0-4 | 4-8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 54-56 | 34 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 63-71 | 35 | 9-14 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | L | 49-59 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 45-59 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 44-49 | 35 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 42-50 | 27 | 2-11 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 55-59 | 38 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 55-63 | 29 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-03-09 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 74-65 | 34 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-03-12 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 56-72 | 38 | 5-10 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-03-10 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 58-48 | 38 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |