Wil'Lisha Jackson
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 27.0 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 34.5% | 14.3% | 77.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 27 games, 713.6 minutes, 2157.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.59 | 4397 | 713 | 2157 | -262 | -9.7 | -14.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -6.59 (#4397) | SE 2.54 | Poss 2157 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -6.59 (#4397) | Off -2.29 | Def -4.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.14 (#4059) | PM/G -9.7 | PM/40 -14.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart | 20 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 26.7% | 25.9% | 70.0% | 35.7 | 32.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart | 19 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 42.9% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 54.1 | 48.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart | 2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Saint Peter's | 22 | 22.5 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 41.8% | 16.7% | 91.7% | 46.0 | 43.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Saint Peter's | 30 | 27.0 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 34.5% | 14.3% | 77.4% | 39.6 | 34.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 41-62 | 25 | 3-17 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 59-76 | 28 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 53-58 | 35 | 6-16 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-24 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 46-62 | 36 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-22 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 61-69 | 38 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-19 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 50-70 | 37 | 5-16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-17 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 57-61 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-15 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 43-78 | 33 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 44-62 | 36 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-04 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 57-81 | 40 | 10-17 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 59-78 | 26 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-27 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 46-50 | 33 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-25 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 42-62 | 33 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-18 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 38-60 | 25 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-15 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 68-65 | 27 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 62-75 | 34 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 66-75 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 45-90 | 19 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-04 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 57-84 | 30 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 75-58 | 29 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 70-74 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-07 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | L | 45-69 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 56-72 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-02 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 47-90 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-30 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 69-57 | 17 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-20 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 62-60 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Blackbi | W | 86-59 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-11 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 57-89 | 28 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 57-59 | 39 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 70-57 | 21 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |