A. Mobley
Team: Rider Broncs
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 21.6 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 32.2% | 22.2% | 68.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 18 games, 358.7 minutes, 1084.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.30 | 1826 | 358 | 1083 | -39 | -2.2 | -4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.30 (#1826) | SE 2.60 | Poss 1084 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.30 (#1826) | Off -0.58 | Def +0.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.60 (#3133) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -4.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 31 | 35.5 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 10.1 | 43.5% | 32.5% | 68.4% | 54.8 | 51.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 21 | 21.6 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 32.2% | 22.2% | 68.0% | 42.1 | 37.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 3 | 35.7 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 8.0 | 7.7 | 29.2% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 38.8 | 33.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 2 | 33.5 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 45.5% | 36.4% | - | 54.5 | 54.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 3 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | - | 45.0 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-08 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 58-74 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 49-71 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 61-65 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 57-50 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 58-65 | 29 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 62-70 | 20 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 71-57 | 20 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 51-41 | 25 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 56-69 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 49-56 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 60-50 | 21 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 40-63 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 53-63 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 58-62 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 59-57 | 26 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 64-59 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 60-63 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 44-69 | 20 | 4-10 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 62-74 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 58-67 | 33 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 69-83 | 29 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12.0 | - |