A. Haar
Team: Niagara Purple Eagles
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 30.4 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 28.5% | 25.8% | 69.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 25 games, 712.2 minutes, 2450.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.72 | 2148 | 712 | 2450 | -35 | -1.4 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.72 (#2148) | SE 2.38 | Poss 2450 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.72 (#2148) | Off +0.35 | Def -1.07 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.43 (#3045) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -2.0 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
15/41 FG (36.6%), 30 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 41 | 36.6 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Denver Pioneers | 30 | 35.1 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 31.0% | 29.7% | 74.3% | 46.7 | 40.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 30 | 30.4 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 28.5% | 25.8% | 69.3% | 39.8 | 35.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 1 | 37.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | -2.0 | 28.6% | 18.2% | - | 35.7 | 35.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - | - | 100.0% | 113.6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 51.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-11 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 38-75 | 30 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 60-59 | 34 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 66-50 | 28 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 82-78 | 36 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 4-8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 68-74 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 57-76 | 27 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 59-45 | 37 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 80-74 | 31 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 85-67 | 33 | 4-16 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 65-58 | 32 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 85-73 | 34 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 72-75 | 31 | 6-9 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 79-85 | 33 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 3-5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 82-69 | 30 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 65-72 | 30 | 2-9 | 0-6 | 3-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 56-61 | 19 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 75-74 | 26 | 3-14 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 70-92 | 24 | 4-12 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 64-81 | 27 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 87-86 | 41 | 5-15 | 0-4 | 5-7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 73-70 | 33 | 7-16 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 64-68 | 28 | 1-11 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 78-82 | 29 | 2-18 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 76-71 | 23 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 55-95 | 24 | 3-9 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 71-83 | 27 | 3-13 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 74-65 | 33 | 1-10 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 65-89 | 32 | 3-17 | 1-8 | 4-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 64-77 | 32 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | -8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 81-71 | 35 | 7-15 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 6.0 | - |