Mackenzie DeWees
Team: Quinnipiac
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 33.8% | 8.7% | 59.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 31 games, 302.1 minutes, 911.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.82 | 1061 | 302 | 911 | +94 | +3.0 | +12.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.82 (#1061) | SE 2.66 | Poss 912 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.82 (#1061) | Off +0.34 | Def +0.47 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.31 (#583) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +12.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac | 12 | 23.2 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 6.2 | 32.7% | 11.1% | 63.0% | 43.9 | 33.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac | 32 | 30.6 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 11.7 | 13.9 | 44.4% | 29.7% | 70.9% | 50.8 | 45.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac | 14 | 34.4 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 10.0 | 12.3 | 48.6% | 38.1% | 55.6% | 52.9 | 51.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac | 20 | 26.4 | 8.1 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.7 | 8.3 | 37.9% | 17.2% | 59.7% | 44.1 | 39.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac | 22 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 33.8% | 8.7% | 59.4% | 41.1 | 35.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-23 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 65-76 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 81-51 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-10 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 80-42 | 12 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-08 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 63-48 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 59-42 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 66-60 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-15 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 64-39 | 9 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 68-51 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 62-42 | 24 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-03 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 72-56 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-01 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 58-46 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-20 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 55-42 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-18 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 96-55 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 67-38 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 90-45 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 65-48 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-02 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 52-67 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-30 | @ | Harvard Crimson | W | 72-67 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | W | 69-66 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 55-56 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-11 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 58-75 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | Drexel Dragons | W | 56-52 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |