Olivia Nelson-Ododa
Team: UConn Huskies
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for O. Nelson-Ododa. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 35 | 20.8 | 9.9 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 39 | 21.3 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 45 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 37 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 28 | 14.2 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 33 | 27.2 | 9.2 | 7.5 | 3.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 26 | 26.5 | 12.2 | 7.8 | 2.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 20 | 28.6 | 11.6 | 8.9 | 3.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | ESPN | 19 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.5 |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 26.5 | 12.2 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 9.3 | 14.0 | 55.0% | 26.7% | 59.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 33 | 27.2 | 9.2 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 14.8 | 59.5% | 27.3% | 67.4% | 63.0 | 60.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 26 | 26.5 | 12.2 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 9.3 | 14.0 | 55.0% | 26.7% | 59.0% | 57.2 | 55.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 20 | 28.6 | 11.6 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 9.2 | 16.4 | 56.8% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 57.0 | 56.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | UConn Huskies | 19 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 56.2% | - | 48.6% | 56.0 | 56.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-02 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | L | 59-69 | 21 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-29 | vs | Baylor Bears | W | 69-67 | 29 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-03-27 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 92-72 | 36 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-03-23 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 83-47 | 31 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-03-21 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 102-59 | 32 | 9-17 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 84-39 | 22 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-03-01 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 63-53 | 35 | 9-18 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 97-68 | 24 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 81-49 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 83-32 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-02-17 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 77-32 | 24 | 8-11 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-02-12 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 64-40 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 70-49 | 34 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-02-08 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | W | 63-59 | 30 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 87-58 | 37 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 94-62 | 34 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 87-90 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 72-41 | 24 | 8-12 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-01-21 | @ | Tennessee Lady Volun | W | 67-61 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 3-6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-01-19 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 103-35 | 21 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 87-50 | 15 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-29 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 75-52 | 27 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-12-19 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 106-59 | 24 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 80-47 | 22 | 9-9 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 20.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 92-65 | 25 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2020-12-12 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 79-23 | 19 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |