J. Crooms
Team: Ohio State Buckeyes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 42.6% | 11.8% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 31 | 32.1 | 11.8 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 10.4 | 11.3 | 48.0% | 16.7% | 47.5% | 48.9 | 48.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 29 | 34.6 | 13.8 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 11.8 | 10.9 | 43.6% | 38.6% | 62.8% | 49.8 | 46.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | 13 | 21.2 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 6.7 | 48.4% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 51.2 | 50.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | 10 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 42.6% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 45.7 | 44.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Ohio State Buckeyes | 9 | 29.2 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 8.1 | 6.2 | 37.0% | 41.7% | 45.2% | 42.1 | 40.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-25 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 55-69 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-16 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 80-76 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 65-85 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 68-77 | 20 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 78-69 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-06 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 62-72 | 32 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-12-31 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 66-63 | 26 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-12-15 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 52-71 | 26 | 7-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 64-46 | 30 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-11-24 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 62-73 | 32 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4.0 | - |