S. Wood
Team: Northwestern Wildcats
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 33.0 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 9.0 | 10.7 | 41.6% | 31.0% | 76.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
20/40 FG (50.0%), 41 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 18 | 30 | 60.0 | 75.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 7.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Northwestern Wildcats | 29 | 33.0 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 9.0 | 10.7 | 41.6% | 31.0% | 76.5% | 50.3 | 45.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Northwestern Wildcats | 4 | 28.8 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 27.5 | 18.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Northwestern Wildcats | 23 | 34.4 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 12.6 | 51.5% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 55.4 | 52.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Northwestern Wildcats | 13 | 30.2 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 9.1 | 47.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 51.1 | 47.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Northwestern Wildcats | 8 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.5 | 35.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-01 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 59-63 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 64-80 | 33 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 57-64 | 37 | 4-12 | 1-1 | 8-9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 76-62 | 38 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 48-62 | 38 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 61-76 | 38 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 54-79 | 33 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-06 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 66-78 | 38 | 5-15 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 64-74 | 40 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 70-67 | 40 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 64-67 | 39 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 54-84 | 30 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 54-65 | 38 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 64-93 | 38 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 50-72 | 35 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 79-85 | 39 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 8-10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 24.0 | - |
| 2023-01-02 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 64-71 | 39 | 4-12 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 48-81 | 33 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 64-58 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-12-14 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 66-62 | 38 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 63-81 | 34 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 66-77 | 20 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-01 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 50-66 | 38 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 81-47 | 31 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 76-38 | 31 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 84-69 | 34 | 6-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 58-92 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 63-55 | 32 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 57-100 | 17 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |