Nia Clouden
Team: Michigan State Spartans
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Nia Clouden. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 2 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | ESPN | 29 | 35.8 | 20.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | ESPN | 13 | 34.7 | 20.0 | 4.4 | 2.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | ESPN | 15 | 27.2 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | ESPN | 22 | 28.8 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 34.7 | 20.0 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 14.6 | 11.7 | 45.8% | 36.7% | 74.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | 29 | 35.8 | 20.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 14.5 | 12.7 | 42.9% | 40.1% | 88.4% | 57.9 | 49.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | 13 | 34.7 | 20.0 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 14.6 | 11.7 | 45.8% | 36.7% | 74.4% | 57.1 | 51.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | 15 | 27.2 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 11.2 | 8.9 | 39.3% | 24.1% | 81.3% | 51.5 | 43.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Michigan State Spartans | 22 | 28.8 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 8.4 | 8.7 | 42.9% | 44.1% | 73.7% | 53.8 | 47.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-22 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 75-79 | 39 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 72-87 | 38 | 10-19 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 69-61 | 38 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 13-16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-03-10 | vs | Penn State Lady Lion | W | 75-66 | 39 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 7-10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-02-24 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 53-63 | 39 | 1-14 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-02-16 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 82-86 | 34 | 11-19 | 3-6 | 9-11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-02-07 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 60-63 | 36 | 5-15 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-31 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 67-79 | 35 | 7-18 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 52-92 | 32 | 3-9 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 64-68 | 33 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 87-93 | 37 | 12-20 | 3-7 | 5-8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-01-03 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 71-64 | 37 | 8-17 | 2-7 | 5-9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 94-56 | 14 | 7-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 11.0 | - |