Lexie Hull
Team: Indiana Fever
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for L. Hull. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 47 | 18.6 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 56 | 27.4 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 38 | 20.2 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 24 | 21.5 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 19 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 35 | 30.2 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 2.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 25 | 26.8 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 25 | 30.2 | 13.9 | 6.3 | 1.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 24 | 20.5 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
Season Averages — 2024
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 2 preseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 20.2 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 43.1% | 43.8% | 77.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 36 games, 614.2 minutes, 2149.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 36 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.40 | 32 | 614 | 1234 | +14 | +0.4 | +0.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 2 preseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 47 | 18.6 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 42.6% | 33.7% | 81.6% | 54.4 | 51.2 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 56 | 27.4 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 7.4 | 7.0 | 38.7% | 36.3% | 74.6% | 50.0 | 47.7 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 38 | 20.2 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 43.1% | 43.8% | 77.6% | 58.7 | 54.6 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 24 | 21.5 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 39.8% | 22.7% | 75.0% | 46.7 | 44.2 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 19 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 28.0% | 20.7% | 91.7% | 43.4 | 31.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 2 preseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-25 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 81-87 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-09-22 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 69-93 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-09-19 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 91-92 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-09-15 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 110-109 | 29 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-09-13 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 74-78 | 35 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-09-11 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 75-86 | 30 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-09-08 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 104-100 | 40 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-09-06 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 88-99 | 31 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-09-04 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 93-86 | 29 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-09-01 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 100-93 | 32 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-08-30 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 100-81 | 32 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-08-28 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 84-80 | 31 | 5-9 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-08-26 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 84-79 | 30 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-08-24 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 80-90 | 26 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-08-18 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-75 | 21 | 8-10 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-08-16 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 98-89 | 19 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-07-17 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 93-101 | 23 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-07-14 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 81-74 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-07-12 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 95-86 | 20 | 0-7 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-07-10 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 84-89 | 20 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-07-06 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 83-78 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-06-30 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 88-82 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-06-27 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 77-89 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-06-23 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 87-88 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-06-21 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 91-79 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-06-19 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 88-81 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-06-16 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 91-83 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-06-13 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 91-84 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-06-10 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 72-89 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-06-02 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 68-104 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-05-30 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 88-103 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-05-28 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 82-88 | 6 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-05-25 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 80-99 | 18 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-05-22 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 83-85 | 13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-05-18 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 80-91 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-05-16 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 66-102 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-05-09 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 83-80 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-05-03 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 76-79 | 23 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |