Zaay Green
Team: Toronto Tempo
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Z. Green. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Toronto Tempo | ESPN | 7 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 2 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Alabama | ESPN | 33 | 31.6 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 4.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | ESPN | 29 | 34.6 | 16.7 | 7.6 | 5.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | ESPN | 26 | 33.4 | 15.8 | 7.8 | 4.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Texas A&M | ESPN | 12 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | ESPN | 17 | 26.0 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 2.4 |
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 31.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2026
6/20 FG (30.0%), 15 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 64.6 | -24.6 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 42.5 | +57.5 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 39.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.1 | -37.1 | 10.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.0 | +14.0 | 10.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 32.6 | -18.3 | 35.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.9 | -0.6 | 15.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Toronto Tempo | 7 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 30.0% | 21.4% | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 2 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.5 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 7 of 9 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 81-95 | 21 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-09-22 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 85-97 | 10 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-09-20 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 69-106 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-09-18 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 85-103 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-29 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 69-101 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-28 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 73-93 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-19 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 82-93 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |