Emily Engstler
Team: Washington Mystics
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for E. Engstler. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire | ESPN | 45 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 42 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 34 | 14.4 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 14 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 37 | 17.9 | 5.5 | 5.1 | 1.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Louisville | ESPN | 34 | 26.4 | 11.9 | 9.4 | 2.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Syracuse Orange | ESPN | 22 | 29.9 | 10.5 | 9.1 | 1.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Syracuse Orange | ESPN | 31 | 29.1 | 9.0 | 9.2 | 2.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Syracuse Orange | ESPN | 29 | 14.3 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
Season Averages — 2024
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 14.4 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 7.4 | 49.4% | 47.4% | 76.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024: 32 games, 527.2 minutes, 1377.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.43 | 110 | 527 | 1053 | -17 | -0.5 | -1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2024
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2024.
Shot Chart — 2024
78/159 FG (49.1%), 183 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 37 | 56 | 66.1 | 73.5 | -7.4 | 35.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 38 | 26.3 | 48.7 | -22.4 | 23.9 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 38.7 | +36.3 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 37.0 | -3.7 | 1.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 40.6 | +9.4 | 3.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 46.4 | -3.5 | 4.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 19 | 26.3 | 35.0 | -8.7 | 11.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 33.8 | +16.2 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 13 | 19 | 68.4 | 34.7 | +33.7 | 11.9 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | -3.3 | 0.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire | 45 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 8.1 | 10.8 | 46.4% | 37.0% | 71.8% | 56.6 | 54.3 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 42 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 40.0% | 25.7% | 66.7% | 49.1 | 46.0 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 34 | 14.4 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 7.4 | 49.4% | 47.4% | 76.9% | 59.9 | 57.9 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 12 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 38.1% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 42.8 | 42.9 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 2 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.9 | 72.2 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 37 | 17.9 | 5.5 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 40.2% | 39.6% | 57.5% | 46.6 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-19 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 92-91 | 27 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-09-17 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 71-87 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-09-15 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 73-76 | 27 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-09-13 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 72-69 | 23 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-09-11 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 89-58 | 18 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-09-08 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 71-78 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-09-05 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 90-77 | 19 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-09-03 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 90-86 | 27 | 8-14 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-08-31 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 85-96 | 21 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-08-28 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 74-70 | 15 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-08-26 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 74-72 | 18 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-08-23 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 80-74 | 11 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-08-20 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 77-83 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-08-17 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 83-99 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-07-16 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 87-96 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-07-14 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 77-89 | 8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-07-10 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 89-84 | 8 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-07-04 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 77-98 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-07-02 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 82-80 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-06-29 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 77-88 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-06-27 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 91-94 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-06-23 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 92-84 | 22 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-06-22 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 97-69 | 25 | 7-11 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25.0 | - |
| 2024-06-19 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 81-88 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-06-14 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 83-81 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-06-11 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 87-68 | 10 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-06-09 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 88-93 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-06-07 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 83-85 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-06-06 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 71-79 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-06-04 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 59-76 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-05-25 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 69-101 | 11 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-05-19 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 75-84 | 6 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-05-08 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 77-83 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-05-04 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 84-87 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | - |