J. Loera
Team: Eastern Washington Eagles
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 34.4 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 11.8 | 12.9 | 42.0% | 40.0% | 80.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 27 games, 927.1 minutes, 2836.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.02 | 192 | 927 | 2836 | +267 | +9.9 | +11.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.02 (#192) | SE 2.90 | Poss 2837 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.02 (#192) | Off +2.02 | Def +2.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.41 (#171) | PM/G +9.9 | PM/40 +11.5 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
15/34 FG (44.1%), 32 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 14.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 26.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 11.8 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 14.7 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 11.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 11.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Eastern Washington Eagles | 34 | 34.4 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 11.8 | 12.9 | 42.0% | 40.0% | 80.8% | 52.6 | 49.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Eastern Washington Eagles | 30 | 31.5 | 11.3 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 10.5 | 12.6 | 37.7% | 29.0% | 78.7% | 47.7 | 42.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Arizona State Sun Devils | 6 | 20.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 21.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.2 | 26.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Arizona State Sun Devils | 7 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 62.5% | 74.2 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-22 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 51-73 | 37 | 10-23 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-64 | 38 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-12 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 56-39 | 36 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-10 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 71-58 | 37 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-04 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 72-59 | 32 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 52-50 | 38 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 56-55 | 36 | 7-16 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 68-63 | 37 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 67-42 | 37 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 74-54 | 38 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 59-56 | 39 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 62-52 | 39 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-05 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 63-39 | 31 | 2-12 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 61-56 | 37 | 8-17 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 61-62 | 33 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 81-89 | 41 | 7-16 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 22.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 68-62 | 40 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 68-46 | 34 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 24.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 56-38 | 37 | 7-16 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 67-44 | 32 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 72-65 | 37 | 5-15 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 96-82 | 27 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 21.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 60-33 | 33 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-28 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 68-58 | 39 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 20.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 62-43 | 28 | 7-12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 92-51 | 14 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-12-15 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 70-78 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 64-43 | 32 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 80-82 | 31 | 4-8 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 64-62 | 37 | 5-16 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 63-71 | 40 | 8-15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | vs | Corban Warriors | W | 72-47 | 20 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 75-39 | 34 | 3-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 86-77 | 36 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9.0 | - |