A. Prohaska
Team: San Diego State Aztecs
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 27.2 | 10.2 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 9.3 | 39.2% | 29.4% | 84.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 29 games, 767.6 minutes, 2451.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.22 | 919 | 767 | 2451 | +63 | +2.2 | +3.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.22 (#919) | SE 2.39 | Poss 2452 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.22 (#919) | Off +0.77 | Def +0.45 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.57 (#1007) | PM/G +2.2 | PM/40 +3.3 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
5/12 FG (41.7%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 25.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | San Diego State Aztecs | 31 | 27.2 | 10.2 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 9.3 | 39.2% | 29.4% | 84.6% | 49.7 | 41.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | San Diego State Aztecs | 34 | 23.1 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 41.7% | 18.8% | 87.5% | 48.9 | 43.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 20 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 50.9% | 28.6% | 85.7% | 57.0 | 52.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 4 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 36.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.2 | 36.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 26 | 13.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 36.7% | 25.0% | 78.6% | 47.0 | 38.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-13 | @ | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 49-66 | 29 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-12 | @ | Boise State Broncos | W | 72-69 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-11 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | W | 67-56 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-10 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 72-51 | 21 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | vs | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 58-55 | 31 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 41-100 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 63-66 | 28 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 73-63 | 23 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Utah State Aggies | W | 90-62 | 19 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 71-72 | 16 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 63-62 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 60-53 | 28 | 1-10 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 79-54 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 76-62 | 31 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 63-51 | 25 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | vs | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 60-67 | 28 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | Air Force Falcons | L | 63-71 | 31 | 3-11 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 74-71 | 26 | 9-21 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 75-48 | 26 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 75-52 | 32 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-11 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 69-61 | 33 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 67-63 | 30 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-12-04 | vs | Cal State Los Angele | W | 76-71 | 32 | 6-11 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 44-85 | 32 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | vs | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 71-77 | 37 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 74-49 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Westcliff Warriors | W | 64-42 | 31 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 68-45 | 30 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | W | 77-68 | 22 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 68-76 | 37 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 58-72 | 36 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | -1.0 | - |