V. Myers
Team: Florida State Seminoles
Position: F
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 22.7 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 6.1 | 7.4 | 51.8% | 20.0% | 78.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Florida State Seminoles | 31 | 13.6 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 7.2 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 65.9% | 57.1 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Florida State Seminoles | 30 | 19.6 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 43.6% | 15.4% | 78.4% | 48.5 | 44.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Florida State Seminoles | 3 | 23.3 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 8.7 | 33.3% | - | 75.0% | 45.1 | 33.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Florida State Seminoles | 25 | 19.5 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 54.2% | - | 62.5% | 58.0 | 54.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Florida State Seminoles | 14 | 22.7 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 6.1 | 7.4 | 51.8% | 20.0% | 78.9% | 58.5 | 52.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-24 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 64-72 | 26 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-22 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 70-67 | 29 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-03-08 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 62-69 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-03 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 64-55 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 88-94 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 9-9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-02-24 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 54-64 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-17 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 78-46 | 29 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 68-73 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 75-70 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-02-03 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 85-61 | 24 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 62-58 | 23 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-27 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 56-54 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 49-68 | 30 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-13 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 45-57 | 23 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 5.0 | - |