Raheem Solomon
Team: Sacred Heart Pioneers
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 24.9 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 9.9 | 4.5 | 37.2% | 30.5% | 76.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 31 games, 759.7 minutes, 2547.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.73 | 685 | 759 | 2547 | +2 | +0.1 | +0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.73 (#685) | SE 2.33 | Poss 2547 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.73 (#685) | Off +0.94 | Def +0.79 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.08 (#2112) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +0.1 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
6/19 FG (31.6%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 15 | 13.3 | 78.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 21.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 31 | 22.0 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 37.4% | 34.7% | 76.6% | 50.2 | 45.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 33 | 24.9 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 9.9 | 4.5 | 37.2% | 30.5% | 76.7% | 48.0 | 44.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 3 | 26.7 | 16.0 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 12.7 | 45.5% | 38.5% | 86.7% | 60.6 | 53.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 5 | 26.6 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 9.0 | 5.8 | 35.6% | 26.3% | 88.9% | 50.1 | 41.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 3 | 17.0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 42.9% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 69.8 | 64.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-04 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 60-71 | 17 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-03-01 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 67-55 | 28 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 69-67 | 24 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 63-70 | 18 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 55-67 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 94-86 | 21 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 76-78 | 28 | 5-13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 78-65 | 17 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 65-56 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 81-82 | 31 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 70-74 | 28 | 3-13 | 1-8 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 58-68 | 32 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-20 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 92-85 | 35 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-01-16 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 54-51 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 79-82 | 20 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 78-71 | 17 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 59-55 | 18 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 82-64 | 20 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 67-74 | 15 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 66-62 | 25 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 59-77 | 30 | 4-14 | 2-10 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-12 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 64-71 | 35 | 6-15 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 66-91 | 30 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 6-10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 59-61 | 17 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 59-70 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 66-61 | 27 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-28 | vs | Western New England | W | 100-59 | 27 | 10-17 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 75-85 | 34 | 9-15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 75-60 | 21 | 1-10 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 81-90 | 33 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 88-85 | 35 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 50-88 | 24 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-08 | @ | Hartford Hawks | W | 77-70 | 30 | 3-13 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6.0 | - |