Jomaru Brown
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 19.4 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 38.0% | 30.4% | 79.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 22 games, 390.2 minutes, 1459.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.30 | 4736 | 390 | 1459 | -60 | -2.7 | -6.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.30 (#4736) | SE 2.58 | Poss 1459 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.30 (#4736) | Off -2.30 | Def -2.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.11 (#3681) | PM/G -2.7 | PM/40 -6.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +7.18 (#1524) | Pts For +7.18 | Prevent +6.08 | Net +13.26 | Min 141 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +6.08 (#2148) | Pts For +7.18 | Prevent +6.08 | Net +13.26 | Min 141 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +13.26 (#1511) | Pts For +7.18 | Prevent +6.08 | Net +13.26 | Min 141 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.97 (#1992) | Reb For +0.97 | Prevent +3.19 | Net +4.16 | Min 141 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +3.19 (#2017) | Reb For +0.97 | Prevent +3.19 | Net +4.16 | Min 141 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.11 (#2418) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.00 | Min 141 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.10 (#1631) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.00 | Min 141 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#2130) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.00 | Min 141 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.28 (#2477) | DReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.01 | Min 141 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.29 (#1572) | DReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.01 | Min 141 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.01 (#1430) | DReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.01 | Min 141 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +4.16 (#1916) | Reb For +0.97 | Prevent +3.19 | Net +4.16 | Min 141 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +2.02 (#1293) | Ast For +2.02 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +2.29 | Min 141 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.27 (#2591) | Ast For +2.02 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +2.29 | Min 141 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.29 (#1756) | Ast For +2.02 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +2.29 | Min 141 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.06 (#1358) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.10 | Min 141 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.04 (#2044) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.10 | Min 141 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.10 (#1101) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.10 | Min 141 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.70 (#1143) | Stocks For +1.70 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +2.63 | Min 141 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.93 (#2043) | Stocks For +1.70 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +2.63 | Min 141 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.63 (#1408) | Stocks For +1.70 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +2.63 | Min 141 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.60 (#1651) | TOV For +0.60 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.04 | Min 141 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.64 (#1813) | TOV For +0.60 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.04 | Min 141 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.04 (#1537) | TOV For +0.60 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.04 | Min 141 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
15/46 FG (32.6%), 30 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 46 | 32.6 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Coastal Carolina | 24 | 23.5 | 12.7 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 10.4 | 6.7 | 41.0% | 28.0% | 92.9% | 53.3 | 45.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 28 | 19.4 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 38.0% | 30.4% | 79.0% | 49.3 | 43.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 1 | 25.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.7 | 30.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 4 | 24.8 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 30.5% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 38.4 | 36.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 2 | 24.0 | 17.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 13.5 | 46.2% | 42.9% | 53.3% | 53.7 | 51.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-01 | @ | Kennesaw State Owls | L | 73-82 | 26 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 72-58 | 27 | 8-12 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Jacksonville State G | L | 68-81 | 5 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Central Arkansas Bea | L | 76-83 | 18 | 4-12 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 80-76 | 28 | 5-19 | 2-9 | 10-12 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 73-83 | 25 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 68-81 | 23 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 84-91 | 24 | 6-17 | 2-5 | 10-14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 82-81 | 21 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 5-8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 95-113 | 28 | 7-15 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 73-77 | 30 | 8-20 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 67-58 | 24 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 86-72 | 18 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 65-76 | 13 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | North Alabama Lions | L | 75-76 | 12 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | L | 61-66 | 14 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | L | 72-79 | 24 | 6-16 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-31 | vs | Alice Lloyd Eagles | W | 106-52 | 24 | 7-16 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 81-68 | 11 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Midway Eagles | W | 121-67 | 22 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Marshall Thundering | L | 69-80 | 28 | 10-20 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 80-85 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 75-88 | 13 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 77-80 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 82-43 | 19 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 77-64 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | James Madison Dukes | L | 78-79 | 12 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | vs | Ohio Valley Fighting | W | 103-74 | 14 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |