Kevin Easley
Team: TCU
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 17.0 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 37.9% | 20.0% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.89 (#1610) | Pts For -1.89 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -1.47 | Min 153 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.42 (#1142) | Pts For -1.89 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -1.47 | Min 153 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -1.47 (#1692) | Pts For -1.89 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -1.47 | Min 153 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.58 (#1365) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.35 | Min 153 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.22 (#1060) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.35 | Min 153 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.05 (#674) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.12 | Min 153 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.17 (#1575) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.12 | Min 153 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.12 (#1370) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.12 | Min 153 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.04 (#1152) | DReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.12 | Min 153 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.07 (#1120) | DReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.12 | Min 153 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.12 (#1215) | DReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.12 | Min 153 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.35 (#1476) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.35 | Min 153 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.25 (#1293) | Ast For -0.25 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.52 | Min 153 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.27 (#1608) | Ast For -0.25 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.52 | Min 153 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.52 (#1720) | Ast For -0.25 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.52 | Min 153 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#1000) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 153 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.02 (#1092) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 153 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.05 (#1085) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 153 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.24 (#1467) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.34 | Min 153 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.10 (#1471) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.34 | Min 153 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.34 (#1639) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.34 | Min 153 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.22 (#1521) | TOV For -0.22 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.43 | Min 153 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.21 (#1240) | TOV For -0.22 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.43 | Min 153 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.43 (#1618) | TOV For -0.22 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.43 | Min 153 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Coastal Carolina | 29 | 24.7 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 8.1 | 7.1 | 43.4% | 25.0% | 63.3% | 48.9 | 45.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Duquesne Dukes | 3 | 11.3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 61.5% | 50.0% | - | 65.4 | 65.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Duquesne Dukes | 29 | 31.7 | 10.6 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 10.2 | 8.6 | 39.7% | 34.2% | 68.1% | 48.2 | 46.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | TCU | 9 | 17.0 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 37.9% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 44.9 | 41.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | 3 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 12.3 | 7.0 | 45.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 54.8 | 55.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 50-71 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | vs | Texas Longhorns | L | 64-76 | 19 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-04 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 67-76 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-02 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 49-69 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-23 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 66-74 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 55-70 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 51-59 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | vs | Baylor Bears | L | 49-67 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-05 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 64-93 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |