John Carter Jr.
Team: Navy Midshipmen
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 9.1% | 20.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Navy Midshipmen | 27 | 28.9 | 12.7 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 10.9 | 7.3 | 40.5% | 36.2% | 80.9% | 53.1 | 49.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Loyola Maryland | 2 | 35.0 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 41.7% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 127.6 | 54.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Bucknell | 2 | 25.5 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | George Mason Patriots | 1 | 34.0 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Navy Midshipmen | 1 | 33.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 9.1% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 21.0 | 13.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Navy Midshipmen | 1 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 45.0 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-29 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 56-65 | 33 | 1-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |