Daniel Schreier
Team: NJIT Highlanders
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | -1.0 | -16 | 51.1% | 0.0% | 68.8% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.29 | 5061 | 118 | 345 | -16 | -1.0 | -5.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -0.29 (#5061) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.29 (#5061) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.29 (#5061) | - |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -16.00 (#2604) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -5.4 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.50 (#2604) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -5.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 7.789 (#1020) | Vec (+2.25, -0.77) | Norm 2.38 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | NJIT Highlanders | 18 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 53.1% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 54.9 | 53.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 12 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 54.3 | 46.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 58-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 78-83 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +7.2 |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 55-69 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.0 |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 58-83 | 19 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 71-64 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 63-61 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 66-75 | 18 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Medgar Evers Cougars | W | 127-51 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 81-89 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 59-83 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 80-77 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 68-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 68-86 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 51-64 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 81-72 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | American University | L | 73-87 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 48-75 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 60-101 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2023-03-07 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 50-61 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 67-66 | 10 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 72-70 | 6 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2023-02-24 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 58-81 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2023-02-17 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 60-71 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 68-52 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2023-02-05 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 56-67 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2023-02-03 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 71-66 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-01-20 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 76-84 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 64-59 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2023-01-06 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 57-64 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 65-84 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2019-02-08 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 49-51 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |