Samir Stewart
Team: Manhattan
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 33.3% | 37.5% | - |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.72 (#1012) | Pts For -0.72 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.21 | Min 43 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.51 (#1499) | Pts For -0.72 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.21 | Min 43 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.21 (#1414) | Pts For -0.72 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.21 | Min 43 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.15 (#730) | Reb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.19 (#1610) | Reb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1182) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.01 | Min 43 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#1148) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.01 | Min 43 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.01 (#1148) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.01 | Min 43 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.09 (#831) | DReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1372) | DReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.04 (#943) | DReb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.04 (#1080) | Reb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.09 (#968) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.02 | Min 43 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.07 (#1467) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.02 | Min 43 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.02 (#1264) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.02 | Min 43 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.00 (#1062) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.04 (#862) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.04 (#891) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.04 | Min 43 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.10 (#1143) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.05 | Min 43 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.04 (#1463) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.05 | Min 43 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.05 (#1380) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.05 | Min 43 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.04 (#1771) | TOV For -0.04 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.12 | Min 43 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.08 (#1058) | TOV For -0.04 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.12 | Min 43 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.12 (#1722) | TOV For -0.04 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.12 | Min 43 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 24 | 28.8 | 12.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 10.3 | 4.7 | 35.9% | 38.0% | 78.3% | 52.8 | 48.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 16 | 24.4 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 42.9% | 38.8% | 90.9% | 66.2 | 58.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 3 | 29.0 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 9.7 | -0.3 | 17.2% | 16.0% | - | 24.1 | 24.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 7 | 26.6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 25.0% | 23.3% | 83.3% | 47.2 | 33.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 4 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 33.3% | 37.5% | - | 77.8 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-08 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 49-51 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 50-80 | 14 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 54-38 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 52-75 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3.0 | - |