Elijah Buchanan
Team: Manhattan
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 21.0 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 38.6% | 27.3% | 55.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.73 (#1115) | Pts For -1.73 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -0.59 | Min 147 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.14 (#1070) | Pts For -1.73 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -0.59 | Min 147 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.59 (#1530) | Pts For -1.73 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -0.59 | Min 147 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.69 (#1010) | Reb For -0.69 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.01 | Min 147 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.70 (#932) | Reb For -0.69 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.01 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.32 (#205) | OReb For +0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.34 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#766) | OReb For +0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.34 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.34 (#163) | OReb For +0.32 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.34 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.03 (#1110) | DReb For -0.03 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.11 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.08 (#968) | DReb For -0.03 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.11 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.11 (#1251) | DReb For -0.03 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.11 | Min 147 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.01 (#1094) | Reb For -0.69 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.01 | Min 147 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.32 (#1053) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 147 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.13 (#1160) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 147 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.19 (#1455) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 147 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#1076) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.20 | Min 147 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.23 (#109) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.20 | Min 147 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.20 (#276) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.20 | Min 147 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.11 (#543) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.25 | Min 147 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.15 (#1091) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.25 | Min 147 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.25 (#593) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.25 | Min 147 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.05 (#1121) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.12 | Min 147 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.07 (#545) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.12 | Min 147 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.12 (#575) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.12 | Min 147 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | NJIT | 22 | 31.4 | 13.2 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 13.3 | 8.0 | 37.9% | 25.5% | 64.3% | 44.9 | 42.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 5 | 24.6 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 41.3% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 53.2 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 26 | 29.7 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 7.6 | 6.8 | 37.9% | 30.4% | 65.2% | 47.1 | 43.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 3 | 32.7 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 29.7% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 33.7 | 31.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 7 | 21.0 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 38.6% | 27.3% | 55.6% | 56.3 | 42.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 3 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.9 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 49-63 | 24 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-03-10 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 61-43 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 50-66 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-21 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 64-67 | 24 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-14 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 57-80 | 24 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-31 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 53-70 | 28 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 85-74 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17.0 | - |