L. Taliaferro
Team: Fairfield Stags
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 28.1 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 42.3% | 44.0% | 90.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +1.62 (#501) | Pts For +1.62 | Prevent +0.94 | Net +2.57 | Min 221 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.94 (#1156) | Pts For +1.62 | Prevent +0.94 | Net +2.57 | Min 221 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +2.57 (#327) | Pts For +1.62 | Prevent +0.94 | Net +2.57 | Min 221 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.35 (#331) | Reb For +1.35 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +1.18 | Min 221 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.17 (#1353) | Reb For +1.35 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +1.18 | Min 221 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.12 (#472) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.22 | Min 221 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.34 (#1735) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.22 | Min 221 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.22 (#1627) | OReb For +0.12 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.22 | Min 221 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.53 (#1711) | DReb For -0.53 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -1.46 | Min 221 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.93 (#1816) | DReb For -0.53 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -1.46 | Min 221 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -1.46 (#1852) | DReb For -0.53 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -1.46 | Min 221 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +1.18 (#348) | Reb For +1.35 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +1.18 | Min 221 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.28 (#967) | Ast For -0.28 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.14 | Min 221 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.41 (#711) | Ast For -0.28 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.14 | Min 221 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.14 (#843) | Ast For -0.28 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.14 | Min 221 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.30 (#1808) | 3PM For -0.30 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.57 | Min 221 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.27 (#1734) | 3PM For -0.30 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.57 | Min 221 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.57 (#1835) | 3PM For -0.30 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.57 | Min 221 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.69 (#223) | Stocks For +0.69 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.76 | Min 221 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.07 (#1251) | Stocks For +0.69 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.76 | Min 221 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.76 (#211) | Stocks For +0.69 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.76 | Min 221 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.50 (#1488) | TOV For -0.50 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.41 | Min 221 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.09 (#529) | TOV For -0.50 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.41 | Min 221 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.41 (#1552) | TOV For -0.50 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.41 | Min 221 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 8 | 27.6 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 38.0% | 36.1% | 87.5% | 55.0 | 47.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 3 | 29.3 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 53.8% | 64.3% | 100.0% | 73.2 | 71.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-10 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 43-61 | 32 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 66-50 | 36 | 9-16 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-21 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 61-60 | 31 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-14 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 57-53 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-31 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 52-68 | 24 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | vs | USC Trojans | L | 47-54 | 25 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-19 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 55-74 | 31 | 5-12 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 68-63 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-01-07 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 77-59 | 20 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 86-85 | 33 | 7-11 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 57-90 | 35 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |