J. Townsend
Team: Denver Pioneers
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 29.5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 11.1% | 20.0% | 0% |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | San Diego Toreros | 2 | 28.0 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 14.0 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 146.7 | 30.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Diego Toreros | 22 | 28.4 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 13.9 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 614.8 | 65.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 2 | 34.5 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 2 | 29.5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 11.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 16.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 3 | 16.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-14 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 78-90 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 17 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 56-97 | 24 | 1-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2 | - |