M. Silveira
Team: Portland Pilots
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 25 regular season, 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 55.3% | - | 62.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +4.40 (#1782) | Pts For +4.40 | Prevent +9.89 | Net +14.29 | Min 190 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +9.89 (#1774) | Pts For +4.40 | Prevent +9.89 | Net +14.29 | Min 190 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +14.29 (#1447) | Pts For +4.40 | Prevent +9.89 | Net +14.29 | Min 190 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +2.47 (#1701) | Reb For +2.47 | Prevent +4.45 | Net +6.92 | Min 190 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +4.45 (#1770) | Reb For +2.47 | Prevent +4.45 | Net +6.92 | Min 190 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.00 (#1461) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 190 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#2395) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 190 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.02 (#1385) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 190 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1540) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 190 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#2362) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 190 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.04 (#1079) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 190 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +6.92 (#1573) | Reb For +2.47 | Prevent +4.45 | Net +6.92 | Min 190 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.31 (#1977) | Ast For +0.31 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +1.63 | Min 190 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.32 (#2023) | Ast For +0.31 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +1.63 | Min 190 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +1.63 (#1983) | Ast For +0.31 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +1.63 | Min 190 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.00 (#1788) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.05 | Min 190 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.05 (#1936) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.05 | Min 190 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.05 (#1511) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.05 | Min 190 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.37 (#2449) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +1.23 | Min 190 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +1.60 (#1639) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +1.23 | Min 190 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +1.23 (#1962) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +1.23 | Min 190 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.61 (#2807) | TOV For -1.61 | Prevent -1.48 | Net -3.09 | Min 190 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -1.48 (#2315) | TOV For -1.61 | Prevent -1.48 | Net -3.09 | Min 190 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -3.09 (#2699) | TOV For -1.61 | Prevent -1.48 | Net -3.09 | Min 190 |
Shot Chart โ 2021-2022
4/6 FG (66.7%), 8 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 83.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 25 regular season, 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Portland Pilots | 26 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 56.4% | - | 62.5% | 58.2 | 56.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Diego | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Austin Peay Governors | 3 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Austin Peay Governors | 3 | 8.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 25.0% | - | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 25 regular season, 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-26 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 66-77 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-19 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 94-73 | 10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 67-91 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 89-102 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 77-74 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 60-92 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | vs | Bushnell Beacons | W | 84-39 | 10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 71-74 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 54-75 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 58-70 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 82-63 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 63-68 | 8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 65-60 | 12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 59-61 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | San Josรฉ State Spart | L | 78-90 | 7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 71-96 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-13 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 78-77 | 11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | VMI Keydets | L | 82-90 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 77-68 | 11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 74-68 | 15 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 66-69 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 69-54 | 19 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 74-63 | 12 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 86-74 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Alcorn State Braves | W | 62-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | vs | Willamette Bearcats | W | 122-78 | 12 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 60-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 61-73 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-12-12 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 53-84 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 72-90 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 72-78 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | South Florida Bulls | L | 70-74 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 67-95 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |