Dwight Murray Jr.
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Murray Jr.. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | College Park Skyhawks | NBA Stats | 35 | 20.7 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 4.0 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | College Park Skyhawks | NBA Stats | 33 | 25.8 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 5.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Rider | ESPN | 29 | 36.7 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Rider | ESPN | 31 | 37.4 | 13.1 | 6.1 | 4.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Rider | ESPN | 22 | 37.3 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 4.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Incarnate Word | ESPN | 6 | 24.3 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Incarnate Word | ESPN | 27 | 24.9 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 115 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 | 33.6 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 9.8 | 9.6 | 43.1% | 38.1% | 81.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 28 games, 1000.8 minutes, 3304.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.50 | 770 | 1000 | 3304 | +96 | +3.4 | +3.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.50 (#770) | SE 2.79 | Poss 3304 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.50 (#770) | Off +0.47 | Def +1.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.91 (#678) | PM/G +3.4 | PM/40 +3.8 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
9/24 FG (37.5%), 19 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 23 | 34.8 | 95.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 115 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Rider | 29 | 36.7 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 13.2 | 9.8 | 41.9% | 40.0% | 78.1% | 52.8 | 48.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Rider | 31 | 37.4 | 13.1 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 11.3 | 11.1 | 39.0% | 31.5% | 80.3% | 53.4 | 43.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Rider | 22 | 37.3 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 10.1 | 14.1 | 50.2% | 46.4% | 88.4% | 69.3 | 57.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Incarnate Word | 6 | 24.3 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 7.3 | 37.9% | 20.0% | 83.3% | 69.5 | 41.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Incarnate Word | 27 | 24.9 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 46.5% | 39.4% | 83.3% | 58.3 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 115 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 29 of 115 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-08 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 62-70 | 39 | 4-11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 78-80 | 37 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 73-60 | 37 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 58-63 | 39 | 3-12 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-24 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 69-66 | 38 | 5-15 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-19 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 88-90 | 48 | 8-17 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-02-17 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 78-81 | 36 | 9-12 | 3-4 | 5-5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-02-10 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 58-57 | 37 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-05 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 67-56 | 37 | 4-11 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-03 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 82-61 | 36 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 78-69 | 43 | 8-19 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-27 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 68-52 | 30 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 67-65 | 36 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-20 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 65-62 | 37 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 9-13 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 70-67 | 39 | 7-16 | 3-6 | 5-7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 63-68 | 36 | 9-17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-02 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 59-61 | 39 | 3-14 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 66-64 | 34 | 2-16 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 72-78 | 38 | 4-17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 77-71 | 36 | 6-16 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 59-60 | 39 | 8-17 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 78-67 | 37 | 6-12 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 68-65 | 37 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 5-7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 88-62 | 29 | 6-9 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 46-76 | 33 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 5-8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | @ | Central Arkansas Bea | L | 85-90 | 38 | 10-17 | 1-5 | 9-9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 68-78 | 39 | 7-19 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | The College of New J | W | 87-50 | 22 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-11-08 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 65-66 | 37 | 6-16 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |