Myles Thompson
Season Averages โ 2021-2022
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 26.1 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 9.1 | 6.5 | 43.6% | 42.9% | 75.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +19.31 (#292) | Pts For +19.31 | Prevent +19.92 | Net +39.23 | Min 377 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +19.92 (#919) | Pts For +19.31 | Prevent +19.92 | Net +39.23 | Min 377 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +39.23 (#41) | Pts For +19.31 | Prevent +19.92 | Net +39.23 | Min 377 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +19.64 (#116) | Reb For +19.64 | Prevent +6.14 | Net +25.78 | Min 377 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +6.14 (#1451) | Reb For +19.64 | Prevent +6.14 | Net +25.78 | Min 377 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.28 (#3288) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.00 | Min 377 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.28 (#799) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.00 | Min 377 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.00 (#2056) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.00 | Min 377 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.77 (#3345) | DReb For -0.77 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.00 | Min 377 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.77 (#767) | DReb For -0.77 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.00 | Min 377 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.00 (#1821) | DReb For -0.77 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.00 | Min 377 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +25.78 (#278) | Reb For +19.64 | Prevent +6.14 | Net +25.78 | Min 377 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +11.23 (#185) | Ast For +11.23 | Prevent +2.48 | Net +13.72 | Min 377 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +2.48 (#1524) | Ast For +11.23 | Prevent +2.48 | Net +13.72 | Min 377 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +13.72 (#242) | Ast For +11.23 | Prevent +2.48 | Net +13.72 | Min 377 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.34 (#3555) | 3PM For -0.34 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.01 | Min 377 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.33 (#537) | 3PM For -0.34 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.01 | Min 377 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.01 (#2397) | 3PM For -0.34 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.01 | Min 377 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +7.75 (#157) | Stocks For +7.75 | Prevent +2.74 | Net +10.48 | Min 377 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +2.74 (#1102) | Stocks For +7.75 | Prevent +2.74 | Net +10.48 | Min 377 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +10.48 (#213) | Stocks For +7.75 | Prevent +2.74 | Net +10.48 | Min 377 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -9.42 (#4063) | TOV For -9.42 | Prevent -3.71 | Net -13.13 | Min 377 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -3.71 (#3197) | TOV For -9.42 | Prevent -3.71 | Net -13.13 | Min 377 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -13.13 (#3996) | TOV For -9.42 | Prevent -3.71 | Net -13.13 | Min 377 |
Shot Chart โ 2021-2022
2/10 FG (20.0%), 4 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Morgan State | 9 | 23.3 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 36.1% | 24.3% | 73.3% | 45.8 | 42.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 19 | 26.4 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 6.2 | 43.6% | 42.9% | 75.9% | 58.1 | 50.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Bucknell | 1 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 2 | 21.5 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.5 | -2.0 | 23.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.8 | 29.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 2 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 9.0 | 54.5% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 60.6 | 59.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 4 | 20.5 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 8.2 | 6.8 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 53.9 | 51.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 53-82 | 6 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 82-89 | 14 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 54-71 | 29 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 54-69 | 34 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 85-74 | 30 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 68-67 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 29.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 52-82 | 25 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 70-75 | 34 | 2-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 53-70 | 33 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 67-75 | 27 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 48-106 | 29 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Hartford Hawks | W | 81-66 | 27 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | American University | L | 73-83 | 31 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 75-78 | 32 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 67-93 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 79-68 | 23 | 5-10 | 3-3 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 80-93 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 55-85 | 21 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Franciscan Barons | W | 100-54 | 20 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 72-75 | 29 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |