Noah Kirkwood
Team: Harvard Crimson
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for N. Kirkwood. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 3 | 19.8 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2025-2026 | EUROCUP | Slask Wroclaw | EuroCup | 16 | 26.1 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 4.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Harvard Crimson | ESPN | 25 | 32.8 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 2.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Harvard Crimson | ESPN | 5 | 28.2 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Harvard Crimson | ESPN | 4 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 32.8 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 14.0 | 11.4 | 47.6% | 34.9% | 80.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 24 games, 747.6 minutes, 2513.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.10 | 259 | 747 | 2513 | +72 | +3.0 | +3.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.10 (#259) | SE 2.68 | Poss 2514 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.10 (#259) | Off +2.01 | Def +1.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.86 (#833) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +3.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -11.57 (#3120) | Pts For -11.57 | Prevent +14.30 | Net +2.73 | Min 436 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +14.30 (#1412) | Pts For -11.57 | Prevent +14.30 | Net +2.73 | Min 436 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +2.73 (#2245) | Pts For -11.57 | Prevent +14.30 | Net +2.73 | Min 436 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -4.32 (#2932) | Reb For -4.32 | Prevent +8.99 | Net +4.67 | Min 436 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +8.99 (#1052) | Reb For -4.32 | Prevent +8.99 | Net +4.67 | Min 436 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.12 (#2539) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.04 | Min 436 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.09 (#1775) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.04 | Min 436 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.04 (#2718) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.04 | Min 436 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.21 (#1111) | DReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.00 | Min 436 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -0.21 (#2976) | DReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.00 | Min 436 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.00 (#1914) | DReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.00 | Min 436 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +4.67 (#1836) | Reb For -4.32 | Prevent +8.99 | Net +4.67 | Min 436 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.04 (#2673) | Ast For -1.04 | Prevent +2.77 | Net +1.73 | Min 436 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.77 (#1419) | Ast For -1.04 | Prevent +2.77 | Net +1.73 | Min 436 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.73 (#1941) | Ast For -1.04 | Prevent +2.77 | Net +1.73 | Min 436 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.12 (#1093) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.15 | Min 436 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.03 (#2188) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.15 | Min 436 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.15 (#812) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.15 | Min 436 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.81 (#2709) | Stocks For -0.81 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.24 | Min 436 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.05 (#1959) | Stocks For -0.81 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.24 | Min 436 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.24 (#2543) | Stocks For -0.81 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.24 | Min 436 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.01 (#1170) | TOV For +2.01 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +2.76 | Min 436 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.74 (#1273) | TOV For +2.01 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +2.76 | Min 436 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.76 (#1138) | TOV For +2.01 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +2.76 | Min 436 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
48/91 FG (52.7%), 96 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 48 | 91 | 52.7 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Harvard Crimson | 25 | 32.8 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 14.0 | 11.4 | 47.6% | 34.9% | 80.3% | 56.9 | 53.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Harvard Crimson | 5 | 28.2 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 34.6% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 42.3 | 40.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Harvard Crimson | 4 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 50.0% | 47.1% | 66.7% | 64.8 | 63.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 54-76 | 36 | 8-11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | vs | Princeton Tigers | L | 73-74 | 24 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 67-74 | 30 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 77-72 | 43 | 13-19 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 62-54 | 32 | 8-17 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 74-82 | 37 | 5-15 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | L | 59-62 | 33 | 3-13 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 55-58 | 32 | 7-20 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 65-50 | 31 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 74-78 | 37 | 12-19 | 1-7 | 2-5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 61-76 | 29 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 60-59 | 33 | 9-15 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-01-07 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 73-84 | 34 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 77-69 | 36 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 24.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 62-54 | 20 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-06 | vs | Babson Beavers | W | 74-64 | 34 | 5-14 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 77-87 | 31 | 7-12 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 57-64 | 36 | 5-12 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 77-57 | 33 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 89-84 | 36 | 7-15 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 69-72 | 38 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | MIT Engineers | W | 98-52 | 25 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 60-53 | 27 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 8-8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 87-90 | 42 | 10-17 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 23.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Morehouse Maroon Tig | W | 86-70 | 32 | 7-16 | 3-7 | 6-6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 13.0 | - |