Joe Kasperzyk
Team: Bryant Bulldogs
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 22.8 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 39.3% | 0.0% | 82.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.94 (#1295) | Pts For -0.94 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.62 | Min 91 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.32 (#1715) | Pts For -0.94 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.62 | Min 91 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.62 (#1897) | Pts For -0.94 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.62 | Min 91 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.46 (#1394) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.27 | Min 91 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.19 (#1584) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.27 | Min 91 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.18 (#331) | OReb For +0.18 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.18 | Min 91 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#1245) | OReb For +0.18 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.18 | Min 91 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.18 (#392) | OReb For +0.18 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.18 | Min 91 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.16 (#1777) | DReb For -0.16 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.45 | Min 91 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.29 (#2123) | DReb For -0.16 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.45 | Min 91 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.45 (#2219) | DReb For -0.16 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.45 | Min 91 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.27 (#1773) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.27 | Min 91 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.32 (#1813) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.36 | Min 91 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.04 (#1820) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.36 | Min 91 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.36 (#2114) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.36 | Min 91 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.09 (#568) | 3PM For +0.09 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.06 | Min 91 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#1519) | 3PM For +0.09 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.06 | Min 91 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.06 (#780) | 3PM For +0.09 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.06 | Min 91 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.15 (#1474) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.16 | Min 91 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.00 (#1666) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.16 | Min 91 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.16 (#1809) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.16 | Min 91 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.22 (#661) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.15 | Min 91 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.06 (#1010) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.15 | Min 91 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.15 (#557) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.15 | Min 91 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 28 | 16.0 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 34.6% | 28.6% | 83.7% | 48.1 | 41.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Alabama Jaguars | 1 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | SE Louisiana Lions | 29 | 20.4 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 9.3 | 40.5% | 29.1% | 75.6% | 110.8 | 47.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | SE Louisiana Lions | 2 | 22.5 | 11.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 38.1% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 47.4 | 47.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Bryant Bulldogs | 4 | 22.8 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 39.3% | 0.0% | 82.6% | 53.8 | 39.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 67-72 | 24 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-07 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 68-90 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 60-84 | 29 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 79-83 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 12-13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 24.0 | - |