Zaire Mateen
Team: Northern Illinois
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois Huskies | 4 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 62.5 | 31.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois Huskies | 4 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 56.4 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 54-75 | 14 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 67-68 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 86-81 | 6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 52-70 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | - |