Kani Acree
Team: Ball State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season, 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 15.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 23.9% | 26.3% | 91.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 7 games, 81.5 minutes, 298.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.04 | 1703 | 81 | 298 | -5 | -0.7 | -2.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.04 (#1703) | SE 3.47 | Poss 298 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.04 (#1703) | Off -0.42 | Def +0.38 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.68 (#2337) | PM/G -0.7 | PM/40 -2.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.90 (#1931) | Pts For +2.90 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +3.72 | Min 71 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.82 (#2728) | Pts For +2.90 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +3.72 | Min 71 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.72 (#2163) | Pts For +2.90 | Prevent +0.82 | Net +3.72 | Min 71 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.47 (#1879) | Reb For +1.47 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +1.09 | Min 71 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.38 (#2770) | Reb For +1.47 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +1.09 | Min 71 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.08 (#2208) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.00 | Min 71 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.08 (#1812) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.00 | Min 71 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#1738) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.00 | Min 71 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.22 (#2298) | DReb For -0.22 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.00 | Min 71 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.22 (#1777) | DReb For -0.22 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.00 | Min 71 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#1858) | DReb For -0.22 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.00 | Min 71 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.09 (#2421) | Reb For +1.47 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +1.09 | Min 71 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.43 (#1922) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +1.14 | Min 71 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.71 (#2369) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +1.14 | Min 71 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.14 (#2182) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +1.14 | Min 71 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.07 (#2330) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.01 | Min 71 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.07 (#1734) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.01 | Min 71 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.01 (#2042) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.01 | Min 71 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.25 (#1980) | Stocks For +0.25 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.26 | Min 71 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.01 (#2748) | Stocks For +0.25 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.26 | Min 71 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.26 (#2529) | Stocks For +0.25 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.26 | Min 71 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.55 (#2227) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.16 | Min 71 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.39 (#1347) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.16 | Min 71 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.16 (#1589) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.16 | Min 71 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
0/2 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season, 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Ball State | 8 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 21.7% | 55.6% | 85.7% | 40.3 | 32.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Ball State | 3 | 21.3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.8 | 9.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Ball State | 4 | 15.5 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 78.8 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season, 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-14 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 68-74 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 78-72 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 65-66 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 81-80 | 14 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 64-85 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | IU Kokomo Cougars | W | 85-58 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 97-75 | 9 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 71-82 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 89-91 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 70-89 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 79-88 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 75-54 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 88-68 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-25 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 61-46 | 20 | 2-8 | 0-6 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-23 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 70-71 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |